Terms of use

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Protection of personal data.

My Midi files. (from now on referred to as “the Company”, “we” or “us”), based in the Municipality of Thessaloniki, is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The new General Data Protection Regulation, aka GDPR, has been put in force in the European Union on May 25 2018 and changed many things as we have known them.
The present Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use, Cookies Policy, Terms of  Participation in competitions, and any other related document mentioned therein) determines the basis upon which we will process the personal information you provide us with or we collect during your navigation in www.midifiles.gr (from now on referred to as the “Website”).This processing is carried out in accordance with what is mentioned in the national and European law regarding individual protection from any modification of personal data, as it tends to happen from time to time.
Your personal data processing, as described in the present Policy, is based on the consent you provide us by using the services of our Website.

Taking into account the current legislation on personal data protection, the person responsible for the processing is Iliakis Stylianos Andreas.

1. Company Liability

I do not think I have offended the composers’ “moral, intellectual and property” rights by rendering their songs in MIDI format. These covers do not intend to compete with or substitute for the commercial versions of the songs. If anything, they can be considered promotion and advertising. In general, my motivation has always been the promotion of both Greek and foreign songs, and my work does not bring me any important financial benefit, directly or indirectly. On the contrary, it has cost me a lot of money, time and effort.

In any case, I do not call into question your prerogative to determine where and how your music will be presented. I assure you that I will remove the songs from my page if it infringes the rights of any author.

2. Use Policy

Orders via e-shop are regulated by the law 2251/1994, taking into account the corresponding modifications this has undergone. The ordering process takes place by completing a special form, always provided that the terms of the contract have been accepted.

a) Payment methods

The alternative payment options available for purchases via the online store are the following:

1.PayPal
2.Bank transfer (Piraeus Bank)

b)Security

Taking into account how important the security of your electronic transactions is, our company has taken all necessary steps to provide payment services characterized by maximum security.

c) Ensuring the Confidentiality of  Data Trasfer

To ensure the confidentiality of data transfer, we use the encryption protocol. This system has been created in cooperation with the company www.papaki.gr, which specializes in transaction security issues.

d) Personal data

When you visit www.midifiles.gr  you will be possibly asked to provide your personal data (Name, surname, e-mail address, shipping address, credit card details etc.) to be able to place an order and besides we must also be in a position to contact you and inform you of our new products. These data are processed by the Company in accordance with the Article 7A, paragraph 1 (b) of the Law 2472/1997, with the intention of carrying out the order given by the customer.  In no way will they be disclosed, published or sold to third parties (Law 2225/1994), unless there is a mandate for the removal of confidentiality, as determined by the law, or any obligations arising from the national implementation of the Directive 24/2006.

The online store www.midifiles.gr operates in accordance with the existing Greek and Community law and keeps your personal data safe for as long as you are registered.

Communication

E-mail: stelino1976@gmail.com

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.